Translate:
China Japan Russia Spain
Home Icon > About Us > News > With CII now in force, should my T/C mention CII?

With CII now in force, should my T/C mention CII?

MARPOL Annex VI, regulations 26 & 28 incorporates requirements on ships of 5000 GT and above of certain types to amend their Ship Energy Efficiency Management Plans (SEEMP) with a new mandatory part III, and to calculate their “required annual operational CII” and their “attained CII” for each year starting 1 January 2023. The new ...

WP_Post Object ( [ID] => 284498 [post_author] => 98 [post_date] => 2023-01-15 22:00:57 [post_date_gmt] => 2023-01-15 22:00:57 [post_content] => MARPOL Annex VI, regulations 26 & 28 incorporates requirements on ships of 5000 GT and above of certain types to amend their Ship Energy Efficiency Management Plans (SEEMP) with a new mandatory part III, and to calculate their “required annual operational CII” and their “attained CII” for each year starting 1 January 2023. The new ... [post_title] => With CII now in force, should my T/C mention CII? [post_excerpt] => MARPOL Annex VI, regulations 26 & 28 incorporates requirements on ships of 5000 GT and above of certain types to amend their Ship Energy Efficiency Management Plans (SEEMP) with a new mandatory part III, and to calculate their “required annual oper... [post_status] => publish [comment_status] => open [ping_status] => closed [post_password] => [post_name] => with-cii-now-in-force-should-my-t-c-mention-cii [to_ping] => [pinged] => [post_modified] => 2023-01-15 22:00:57 [post_modified_gmt] => 2023-01-15 22:00:57 [post_content_filtered] => [post_parent] => 0 [guid] => https://www.hellenicshippingnews.com/?p=963968 [menu_order] => 0 [post_type] => news [post_mime_type] => [comment_count] => 0 [filter] => raw )